THE MASTERS#1

 

Story contest for the 8 best photographers of 2020

3 "rounds" / Group - a "round" is a Story VS a Story

6 Judges who gave 1 point each to their favorite story

Who will be THE MASTER OF THE MASTERS 2020 ?

Points

Points

Average

Isabelle Hattink      800        +4

Victor Lax               1000        +6

 GROUP A                                                GROUP B

Benjamin Brette        0          -12

Ken Pak                    600         +2

Average

Cafa Liu                   200         -8

Jesse La Plante        600         +4

Valter Antunes        600          0

Fabio Mirulla          1000        +4

THE MASTERS#1

Round#1 Group A Results

Victor Lax            VS             Ken Pak

SPAIN                                       USA

SCORE 

3        -       3

Ken Pak Story#

1-VictorLax (1).jpg
1-ken-pak-1.jpg

Master Victor Lax Story#

ROUND#1

THE MASTERS#1

Round#1 Group A Results

       Isabelle Hattink        VS        Benjamin Brette

            NETHERLANDS                             FRANCE

SCORE 

5        -       1

Master Isabelle Hattink Story#

Benjamin Brette Story#

1-isabellehattink-1.jpg
1-benjamin-brette-001.jpg

THE MASTERS#1

Round#1 Group B Results

Cafa Liu            VS            Fabio Mirulla

          CANADA                                      ITALY

1-cafaliu-1.jpg

SCORE 

2       -      4

1-fabiomirulla-01.jpg

Fabio Mirulla Story#

Master Cafa Liu Story#

THE MASTERS#1

Round#1 Group B Results

       Jesse La Plante       VS       Valter Antunes

                     USA                                  PORTUGAL

SCORE 

3        -      3

Valter Antunes Story#

Master Jesse La Plante Story#

1-valter-antunes-1.jpg
1-jesse-la-plante-01.jpg

ROUND#2

THE MASTERS#1

Round#2 Group A Results

Victor Lax            VS             Benjamin Brette

              SPAIN                                          FRANCE

SCORE 

5       -       1

Benjamin Brette Story#2

Master Victor Lax Story#

2-benjamin-brette-001.jpg
2-VictorLax (1).jpg

THE MASTERS#1

Round#2 Group A Results

       Isabelle Hattink        VS        Ken Pak

                   NETHERLANDS                          USA

SCORE 

4       -       2

Master Isabelle Hattink Story#2

Ken Pak Story#2

2-isabellehattink-1.jpg
2-ken-pak-1.JPG

THE MASTERS#1

Round#2 Group B Results

Cafa Liu            VS            Valter Antunes

         CANADA                                  PORTUGAL

2-cafaliu-1.jpg

SCORE 

3       -      3

2-valter-antunes-1.jpg

Valter Antunes Story#

Master Cafa Liu Story#

THE MASTERS#1

Round#2 Group B Results

       Jesse La Plante       VS       Fabio Mirulla

                      USA                                      ITALY

SCORE 

2        -      4

Master Jesse La Plante Story#

Fabio Mirulla Story#

2-jesse-la-plante-01.jpg
2-fabiomirulla-01.jpg

ROUND#3

DECEMBER 15

THE MASTERS#1

Round#3 Group A Results

Victor Lax            VS            Isabelle Hattink

           SPAIN                                  NETHERLANDS

3-VictorLax (3).jpg

SCORE 

4       -      2

3-isabellehattink-2.jpg

Master Isabelle Hattink Story#

Master Victor Lax Story#

THE MASTERS#1

Round#3 Group A Results

       Benjamin Brette       VS       Ken Pak

                       FRANCE                               USA

SCORE 

1        -      5

3-ken-pak-2.JPG

Benjamin Brette Story#

Ken Pak Story#

3-benjamin-brette-002.jpg

THE MASTERS#1

Round#3 Group B Results

Cafa Liu           VS             Jesse La Plante

             CANADA                                        USA

SCORE 

0       -       6

Master Jesse La Plante Story#3

Results: Only on computer 

3-cafaliu-2.jpg
3-jesse-la-plante-01.jpg

Master Cafa Liu Story#

THE MASTERS#1

Round#3 Group B Results

       Valter Antunes        VS        Fabio Mirulla

                  PORTUGAL                                 ITALY

3-valter-antunes-2.jpg

SCORE 

3       -       3

3-fabiomirulla-02.jpg

Valter Antunes Story#3

Fabio Mirulla Story#3

SEMI-FINALS

THE MASTERS#1

Semi-final #1

       Victor Lax        VS        Jesse La Plante

                      SPAIN                                   USA

                +800 points

4-VictorLax (4).jpg

SCORE 

5       -    1

4-jesse-la-plante-01.jpg

Master Victor Lax Story#4

Master Jesse La Plante Story#4

THE MASTERS#1

Semi-final #2

       Fabio Mirulla        VS        Isabelle Hattink

                    ITALY                              NETHERLANDS

                                                               +800 points

4-fabiomirulla-18.jpg

SCORE 

2       -    4

4-isabellehattink-20.jpg

Fabio Mirulla Story#4

Master Isabelle Hattink Story#4

FINAL

DECEMBER 22

THE MASTERS#1

FINAL

       Victor Lax        VS        Isabelle Hattink

                      SPAIN                         NETHERLANDS

                +1000 points

5-VictorLax (13).jpg

SCORE 

5       -    1

5-isabellehattink-9.jpg

Master Victor Lax Story#5

Master Isabelle Hattink Story#5

THE MASTER OF THE MASTERS

&

WORLD NUMBER ONE 2020

Master Victor Lax

  SPAIN 

WINNER

4 Grand Slam tournaments ("GAMES") / YEAR

and

THE MASTERS in the end of each year

NEXT GAME FOR ALL XP MEMBERS : GAME#5 - January 2021

NEXT GAME FOR THE BEST " 8 " : THE MASTERS#1 - November 2020 (Story contest)

ARE YOU READY TO PLAY ?

NEXT GAME: "THE MASTERS"

(in November)

ARE YOU READY TO PLAY ?

GAME#4 IS OPEN

WARNING: ONLY PHOTOS OF THIS YEAR

(Deadline October 1st)

OPEN GAME#IS OPEN

ONLY PHOTOS OF 2020

1

2

 

 

2

Send your photos (5 COLORS - 5 B&W or 20 COLORS - 20 B&W )

by Wetransfer to: 

 

thexceptioncontact@gmail.com

with this message:

"I agree with THE XP RULES and my photos are from 2020"  

JURY#4

ELENA HARALABAKI

KEN PAK

BENJAMIN BRETTE

KEMRAN SHIRALIEV

OPEN GAME#4 - PHOTOS OF 2020 ONLY

ONLY ONE DEADLINE 

October 1st

Deadline : For the 10 free entries (5 color, 5 B&W), 11:59 pm (GMT+2) on Thursday October 1st

For 40 entries (10 free+ 30 additional entries), 11:59 pm (GMT+2) on Thursday October 1st

NO LATE ENTRIES 

THE LAST GAMES AND NEXT GAMES

JURY#1

VICTOR LAX

ERIKA MANN

ISABELLE HATTINK

FRANCK BOUTONNET

90-Cafa-Finalists-71.jpg

OPEN GAME #

JURY#2

MASTER CAFA LIU

ROCIO VEGA

FABIO MIRULLA

ALISON BOUNCE

85-Victor Lax-15.jpg

ARTISTIC GAME #2

JURY#3

DONATELLA BARBERA

YVES SCHEPERS

WILLIAM LAMBELET

SANNE DE BLOCK

isabelle-hattink-32.jpg

REPORTAGE GAME#

coming-soon-1.jpg

THE MASTERS#1 - ONLY STORIES

COMPETITION FOR THE 8 BEST PHOTOGRAPHERS 2020

Logo XP.png

 

THE EXCEPTION PHOTOGRAPHERS

INTERNATIONAL WEDDING PHOTOGRAPHY ASSOCIATION

  • Instagram
  • Facebook